Search

 

2018 USEF/USDF Dressage at Blue Goose Results


Date Judge Results
May 16, 2018 Charlotte Trendleman (S-FL)
Cindi Rose Wylie (R-MA)
TD: Val Bastinelli (r-PA)

Results

July 4, 2018 Dorothy Demis (S-MA)
Mindy Elgart (r-PA)
TD: Lisa Toaldo (r-NJ)

Results

August 22, 2018 Thomas Poulin (S-FL)
Amy Gimble (R-NJ)
TD: Val Bastinilli (r-PA)G

Results


2018 Snow Flake Series Dressage Schooling Show Results


Date Judge Results
January 13, 2018 Danni Toscano (r-PA)

Results

February 10, 2018 Deb Tsang (L*-PA)

Results

March 17, 2018 Rebecca Cord (L-PA)

Results


2017 Summer Series CT & Dressage Schooling Show Results


 

 

Date Judge Results
April 22, 2017 Mindy Elgart (r-NJ)

Results

May 6, 2017 Deb Tsang (L*-PA)
Rebecca Cord (L*-PA)

Results

June 24, 2017 Ring 1: Cindi Stevens (L- PA)
Ring 2: Danni Toscano (r-PA)

 

July 15, 2017 Anne Moss (r-PA)
Karin Worm (L-NJ)

CT Results
Dressage Results

August 5, 2017
Pink Flamingo Show
Laura Beatle (L-MD)

 

September 2, 2017 Deb Tsang (L-PA)
Danielle Toscano (r-PA)

Results

October 7, 2017 Deb Tsang (L-PA)

Results

November 11, 2017 Karen Monks Reilly (L-PA)

Results

December 2, 2017  

 


2017 Snow Flake Series Dressage Schooling Show Results


Date Judge Results
January 14, 2017 Deb Tsang (L*-PA)

Results

February 11, 2017 Danniel Toscano (r-PA)

Results

March 18, 2017 Karen Monks Reilly (L*-PA)

Results


2016 USEF Western Dressage Show Results


2016 Western Dressage Pennsylvania Championships Results

Click here for full show results.

LEVEL Champions

Introductory Level
Champion: Robert Marsh on LOA Psynergy
Reserve Champion: Ellen Lafferty on Rio

Basic Level – Adult Amateur
Champion: Linda Drejza on Impressive JoJo
Reserve Champion: Robert Marsh on LOA Psynergy

Basic Level – Open
Champion: Lauren Annett on Rochelle
Reserve Champion: Lauren Annett on FHF Sahara Breeze

Level 1
Champion: Teresa Grogan on Levi Smartchic +/
Reserve Champion: Kristine Phelps on Crescendos Allegro

Level 2
Champion: Elizabeth Dinich on EAF Kidmann+/
Reserve Champion: Katie Weagley on Sireena

Level 3
Champion: Kristine Phelps on Nite Wings ES +//
Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Dinich on EAF Kidmann+/

OVER ALL BUCKLE CHALLENGE
OVER ALL CHAMPION: Lauren Annett on FHF Sahara Breeze – 73.713%
OVER ALL RESERVE CHAMPION: Kristine Phelps on Nite Wings ES +// 73.523%


2016 USEF/USDF Dressage Show Results


Date Judge Results
May 18, 2016 Heather Mason (S-NJ)
Janice Conlon (R-MD)
TD: Michelle King (r-VA)

Results

July 6, 2016 Carter Bass (S-VA)
Alison Head (R-VA)
TD: Tamla Nicols (r-VA)

Results

August 10, 2016 Jennifer Roth (S-NC)
Dorothy Maxfield (S-NJ)
TD: Peter Onoszko (r-WV)

Results


2016 Snow Flake Series Dressage Schooling Show Results


Date Judge Results
January 16, 2016 Karen monks Reilly (L*-PA)

Results

February 20, 2016 Lauren Annett (L*-PA)

Results

March 5, 2016 Caroline Leninger (L*-DE)

Results


2016 Summer Series CT & Dressage Schooling Show Results


Date Judge Results
April 23, 2016 Ange Bean (L*-PA)

Dressage Results
CT Results
Hi Score Awards

May 14, 2016 Tim Mellott (L-PA)

CT & Dressage Results

June 25, 2016 Debra Tsang (L*-PA)
Karen monks Reilly (L*-PA)

CT Results
Dressage Results

July 23, 2016 Rebecca Cord ( L*-PA)

CT Results
Dressage Results

August 27, 2016
Pink Flamingo Show
Ruth Monroe (L-PA)
Margo Marano (L*-PA)

CT & Dressage Results

September 10, 2016 Lauren Annett (L*-PA)

CT & Dressage Results

October 8, 2016 Deb Tsang (L-PA)

Results

November 12, 2016 Ange Voss (L*-MD)

Results


2015 USEF/USDF Dressage Show Results



Date Judges and TD’s
Results
May 13, 2015 “S” R Scott Peterson (S-NY)
“R” Louise Cox (R-NC)
TD: Camille Kopcik (R-NY)
Results May 13, 2015
July 1, 2015 “S” Margaret Freeman (S-NC)
“R” Nancy Lowey (R-VA)
TD: Peter Onoszko (r-WV)
Results July 1, 2015
August 5, 2015 Sara Schmitt (S-NJ)
“R” Anne Cialdzo (R-NJ)
at B Danni Toscano (r-PA)
TD: Michelle King (r-VA)
Results August 5, 2015

Thank you to all of the volunteers!

Photographer: Annie Duncan Photography

 


2015 CT & Dressage Schooling Show Results


2015 Combined Test & Dressage Schooling Show Results

 

Date Event Judge Results
February 14, 2015 Snow Flake Series Rebecca Cord ( L-PA) Results
February 21, 2015 Snow Flake Series Susan Springsteen Results
March 21, 2015 Snow Flake Series Karen monks Reilly (L*-PA) Results
April 19, 2015 CT & D Carolyn Leninger (L-DE) Results
May 3, 2015 CT & D Karen Monks Reilly (L*-PA) Dressage Results

CT Results
June 21, 2015 CT & D
July 19, 2015 CT & D Lauren Annett (L*-PA) Dressage Results

CT Results
August 16, 2015
Pink Flamingo Show
CT & D Timothy Mellott (L-PA) Dressage Results

CT Results
September 6, 2015 CT & D Results
October 18, 2015 CT & D Results
November 8, 2015 CT & D Ange Bean (L*-PA)