Search

 

2013 USEF/USDF Dressage Show Results



Date Judges and TD’s
Results
May 15, 2013 Kathy Rowse “S” VA
Pamela Wooding “R” NJ
Results of D BG I 2013
July 3, 2013 Sally O’Connor “S” VA
Janice Conlon “R” MD **
**note change of judge Phoebe Devoe r-MD
Results of D BG II 2013
August 7, 2013 Brian Ross “S” VA
Lisa Schmitt “R” NJ
Results of D BG III 2013

Thank you to all of the volunteers!

Photographer: Annie Duncan Photography

 


2012 USEF/USDF Dressage Show Results



Date Judges and TD’s
Results
May 16, 2012 Heather Mason “S” NJ, Amy Gimble “r” NJ, Danielle Toscano “r” PA, Phoebe Devoe “r” MD   TD: Val Bastinelli “r” Results of D BG I 2012
July 4, 2012 Debbie Rodriguez “S” VA, Lisa Schmidt “R” NJ    TD: Nancy Lowey “R” VA Results of D BG II 2012
August 8, 2012 Marilyn Heath “S” FL, Susan Jones-Sinelnik “r” NJ, Karen Vincent “r” VA    TD: Anne Moss “r” PA Results of D BG III 2012

Thank you to all of the volunteers!

Photographer: Annie Duncan Photography

 


2012 CT & Dressage Schooling Show Results


2012 Combined Test & Dressage Schooling Show Results

Date Event Judge Ride Times/ Results
January 7, 2012
Snow Flake Series
D at DunMovin Farm Patty Thompson “L*” Results of 1-7-12 show
January 28, 2012
Snow Flake Series
D at JustAPlain Farm Danielle Toscano “r” PA Results of 1-28-12 show
February 4, 2012
Snow Flake Series
D at DunMovin Farm Margo Marano “L* “ Results of 2-4-12 show
February 18, 2012
Snow Flake Series
D at JustAPlain Farm Jeanne Davis Results of the 2-18-12 show
March 3, 2012
Snow Flake Series
D at DunMovin Farm Karen Monks Reilley L* Results of the 3-3-12 show
March 17, 2012
Snow Flake Series
D JustAPlain Farm Katherine Bruce L -grad, VT Results of the 3-17-12 show
April 7, 2012 CT & D Rebecca Cord “L “
May 5, 2012 CT & D Sherree Cushner “L* “ Results of the 5-5-12 show
June 5, 2012 D Margo Marano “L* “ Results of the 6-5-12 show
June 12, 2012 CT & D Timothy Mellot “L* “ Results of the 6-12-12 show
June 26, 2012 CRJ & D  Cathy Slaterbeck “r “ Results of the 6-26-12 show
July 10, 2012 D Trisha Hessinger ” L* -PA ”
Caroline Leninger ” L*_PA”
Results of the 7-10-12 show
July 17, 2012 CT & D
July 24, 2012 D  Janice Conlon (R-MD)
Karen Monks Reilly (L*-PA)
Results of the 7-24-12 show
August 12, 2012 D Lauren Annett L* Results of the 8-12-12 show
August 28, 2012 CT & D Carolyn Leninger “L* “ Results of the 8-28-12 show
September 2, 2012 CT & D Laura Bettle-Boyle CT Results——-
Dressage Results
October 6, 2012 D  Patti Thompson “L*” Results of 10-6-12 show
October 27, 2012 CT & D  KC VanDyke (r-DE) CT Results——-
Dressage Results
November 17, 2012 CT & D  Debbie Morrison ( L ) CT Results——
Dressage Results

2011 USEF/USDF Dressage Show Results



Date Judges Results
May 18, 2011 Sara Schmitt “S”, Lisa Cox “R”, Phoebe Devoe Moore “r”
TD: Camille Kopick “R”
Results of D BG I 2011
July 6, 2011 Marilyn Heath “S”, Janice Conlon “R”, Phoebe Devoe-Moore “r”
TD: Camille Kopick “R”
Results of D BG II 2011
August 10, 2011 Marilyn Payne “S”, Merrilyn Griffen “r”
TD: Nancy Lowey ‘r’
Results of D BG III 2011

Thank you to all of the volunteers!

Photographer: Annie Duncan Photography

 


2011 CT & Dressage Schooling Show Results


2011 Combined Test & Dressage Schooling Show Results

Date Event Judge Ride Times/ Results
January 22, 2011
Snow Flake Series
D Anne Moss Results of 1-22-11 show
February 19, 2011
Snow Flake Series
D Karen Monks Reilly Results of 2-19-11 show
March 12, 2011
Snow Flake Series
D Danni Toscano Results of 3-12-11 show
April 2, 2011 CT & D KC Van Dyke & Deb Tsang Results of the 4-2-11 show
April 22, 2011 CT & D Anne Moss, Caroline Heath Leninger, & Margo Marago Results of the 4-22-11 show
May 14, 2011 D Phoebe Devoe Results of the 5-14-11 show
June 7, 2011 D Caroline Leninger & Margo Marano Results of the 6-7-11 show
June 21, 2011 D Karen Monks Reilly Results of the 6-21-11 show
July 12, 2011 CT & D Jeanne Davis Results of the 7-12-11 show
July 19, 2011 D Louise Cox Results of the 7-19-11 show
July 26, 2011 CT & D Results of the 7-26-11 show
August 2, 2011 CT & D Debbie Adams
August 16, 2011 D Ann Forer Results of the 8-16-11 show
September 10, 2011 CT & D Cathy Tucker-Slaghterback Postponed due to weather
October 23, 2011 CT & D Jeannie Davis Results of the 10-23-11 show
November 12, 2011 CT & D Debbie Morrison & Rebecca Cord Dressage Results  —-     CT Results

2010 USEF/USDF Dressage Show Results



Date Judges Results
May 19, 2010 Results of D BG I 2010
July 7, 2010 Results of D BG II 2010
August 11, 2010 Results of D BG III 2010

Photographer: Annie Duncan Photography

 


2010 CT & Dressage Schooling Show Results


2010 Combined Test & Dressage Schooling Show Results

Date Event Judge Ride Times/ Results
Sunday, January 31, 2010 D Karen T Monks-Reilly L Grad*  Results of 1-31-10 show
Sunday, February 28, 2010 D Cathy Tucker-Slaterbeck
r-MD
 Canceled due to SNOW, Sorry…..
Saturday, March 27, 2010 CT & D Patty Thompson L Grad* Results of 3-27-10 show
Saturday, April 17, 2010 CT & D Debbie L Morrison L Grad. Results of 4-17-10 show
Saturday, May 8, 2010 D Lisa Cox R, PA Results of 5-8-10 show
Saturday, June 5, 2010 D Carolyn Heath Lenninger L Grad* Results of 6-5-10 show
Tuesday, July 13, 2010 D Janice Conlon R, MD Results of 7-13-10 show
Tuesday, July 27,2010 D Ann Forer R, NJ Results of 7-27-10 show
Saturday, August 7, 2010 D Linnea Seaman
L Grad. Pa.
Results of 8-7-10 show
Saturday, September 11, 2010 CT & D Pam Wiedman r, Pa Results of 9-11-10 show
Saturday, October 2, 2010 D TBA Ride Times of 10-2-10 show
Saturday November 6, 2010 CT & D Phoebe Devoe r MD Ride Times of 11-6-10 show

Hi Score Winners from 2009 Show Season


Blue Goose Stable, LLC

Congratulates each Hi Score winner from our shows of 2009

March
Introductory    Martin’s Gale     ridden by  Kelly Pollard            70.500%
Training Lv     Unforgetable HTF     ridden by Jocelyn Wiese        70.714%
First Lv         Contina            ridden by Michael Bragdel    65.278%
Third Lv        Gadeva     ridden by Melanie Montago        65.349%
FEI TOC     Gadeva     ridden by Melanie Montago        62.750%

April
Introductory    Martin’s Gale     ridden by Kelly Pollard        76.500%
Training Lv     Martin’s Gale    ridden by Kelly Pollard        65.217%
First Lv         Rampant    ridden by Colleen Gray        63.667%
Second Lv     Rapture        ridden by Rita Lowery        61.429%
Third Lv     Statesman’s Eclipse     ridden by Ange Bean    60.513%
Fourth Lv     Falko         ridden by Emily O’Neil        71.628%

May
Introductory    Liz Halvorsen    Amyr gold Nugget        69.500%
Training Lv    Rigoberto    ridden by Pam Thompson    69.600%
First Lv         Zephyr        ridden by Daryl Glazer        67.333%
Second Lv     Anthem to the Star’s     ridden by Joanne Nightengale    65.952%

June
Introductory    Jetts Pride    owned /ridden by Chelsea Sprague    68.500%
Training Lv     Orin     ridden by Suzette Bowen        68.261%
First Lv        Darius     owned /ridden by Ceci Ross         69.667%
Second Lv     Usjesier       owned /ridden by  Sandi  Issler     57.838%
Fouth Lv     Ignatius     owned /ridden by Jamie Reilley    64.419%
FEI TOC     Gusto    owned/ridden by Gail O’Neil        65.789%

July I
Introductory
Training Lv     Diamante    ridden by Bonnie Olie        70.714%
First Lv         Siraj Amir Moniet     ridden by Pam Thompson    64.571%
Second Lv     Sichi Rocca    ridden by Sue Neilson        56.279%
Third Lv     Statesman’s Eclipse     ridden by Ange Bean    62.326%
Fourth Lv     Lord Luger     ridden by Danni Toscanno    64.091%
FEI TOC     Gusto        ridden by Gail O’Neil        64.737%

July II
Introductory    Jets Pride    owned/ridden by Chelsea Sprague     69.500%
Training Lv    Gaugin        ridden by Gail O’Neil         70.000%
First Lv        Rigoberto    ridden by Pam Thompson    70.333%
Second Lv    Isaac        ridden by Laura Vanderliet    60.000%
Third LV    Statesman’s Eclipse     ridden by Ange Bean    61.026%
Fourth Lv    Lord Luger     ridden by Danni Toscanno    65.455%

August
Introductory    Amyr Farrari    ridden by Katelyn Best    72.000%
Training Lv    Diamante     ridden by Bonnie Olie    67.826%
First Lv        Faria        owned/ridden by Jennifer Bryant  68.611%
Second Lv     Carisma     ridden by Danni Toscanno    69.189%
Third Lv        Statesman’s Eclipse    ridden by Ange Bean    61.628%
Fourth     Lv    Kestral        ridden by Colleen Gray        58.537%

September
Introductory    Ella         ridden by Anne Johnson        65.500%
Training Lv     Radar        ridden by Yesim Stoelker     76.071%
First Lv        Gaugin        ridden by Gail O’Neil        73.667%
Second Lv    Siraj Amir Moniet    ridden by Pam Thompson  61.316%
Fourth         Quazar         owner/ridden by Sharon Best     73.415%

October
Introductory   Ralph Lauren    ridden by Danni Toscanno     76.000%
Training Lv    Ralph Lauren    ridden by Danni Toscanno         76.522%
First Lv              Darius         owned/ ridden by Ceci Ross      71.429%
Second Lv      King Billy        ridden by Laura Vanderlite        60.714%
Third Lv         Oberon                  ridden by Laura Juniewicz    59.231%
Fourth Lv     Lord Luger        ridden by Danni Tocanno    63.636%
FEI TOC        Falko        ridden by Emily O’Neil        68.684%

November
Training Lv   Perennial     bred/owned/ridden by Nancy Winning    71.200%
First Lv            Hakuna Matata    owned/ ridden by Emily Walkup      72.667%
Second Lv    Leap          ridden by Alexy Posner                  59.737%
Introductory Lv   Ralph Lauren    ridden by Danni Toscanno    72.000%


2009 CT/Dressage Schooling Show Results


2009 Dressage & Combined Test Schooling Shows

Date Event Judge Opening/Closing Dates Ride Times/ Results
Saturday, March 21, 2009 CT & D Anne Moss (L*) Danni Toscano (L*) Closed & Full 3-21-09 Results
Saturday, April 18, 2009 CT & D Kate Huchtings (r) Ruth Munroe (L) Closed & Full 4-18-09 Results
Saturday, May 30, 2009 D Dorothy Maxfield (S) NJ Closed 5-30-09 Results
Saturday, June 27, 2009 D Ingrid Gentry (R) Closed 6-27-09 Results
Tuesday, July 14, 2009 D & CT Janice Conlon (R) Closed & Full 7-14-09 Results
Tuesday, July 28, 2009 D & CT Patricia Thompson (L) Full 7-28-09 Results
Saturday, August 8, 2009 D Caroline Heath-Leninnger (L) Full 8-8-09 Results
Sunday, September 6, 2009 CT & D Louise Cox (R) 8/1-8-28 9-6-09 Results
Saturday, October 3, 2009 D Elsie Kellerman (R) 9/1-9/25 10-3-09 Results
Saturday, November 7, 2009 CT & D Ann Forer (R) 10/1-10/30 Dsg. Results ~ CT Results

2008 Dressage & CT Year End Award Winners


Please click the link below to view the Award Winners…

2008 Blue Goose Dressage and CT Year End Award Winners