Search

 

2011 CT & Dressage Schooling Show Results


2011 Combined Test & Dressage Schooling Show Results

Date Event Judge Ride Times/ Results
January 22, 2011
Snow Flake Series
D Anne Moss Results of 1-22-11 show
February 19, 2011
Snow Flake Series
D Karen Monks Reilly Results of 2-19-11 show
March 12, 2011
Snow Flake Series
D Danni Toscano Results of 3-12-11 show
April 2, 2011 CT & D KC Van Dyke & Deb Tsang Results of the 4-2-11 show
April 22, 2011 CT & D Anne Moss, Caroline Heath Leninger, & Margo Marago Results of the 4-22-11 show
May 14, 2011 D Phoebe Devoe Results of the 5-14-11 show
June 7, 2011 D Caroline Leninger & Margo Marano Results of the 6-7-11 show
June 21, 2011 D Karen Monks Reilly Results of the 6-21-11 show
July 12, 2011 CT & D Jeanne Davis Results of the 7-12-11 show
July 19, 2011 D Louise Cox Results of the 7-19-11 show
July 26, 2011 CT & D Results of the 7-26-11 show
August 2, 2011 CT & D Debbie Adams
August 16, 2011 D Ann Forer Results of the 8-16-11 show
September 10, 2011 CT & D Cathy Tucker-Slaghterback Postponed due to weather
October 23, 2011 CT & D Jeannie Davis Results of the 10-23-11 show
November 12, 2011 CT & D Debbie Morrison & Rebecca Cord Dressage Results  —-     CT Results

2010 CT & Dressage Schooling Show Results


2010 Combined Test & Dressage Schooling Show Results

Date Event Judge Ride Times/ Results
Sunday, January 31, 2010 D Karen T Monks-Reilly L Grad*  Results of 1-31-10 show
Sunday, February 28, 2010 D Cathy Tucker-Slaterbeck
r-MD
 Canceled due to SNOW, Sorry…..
Saturday, March 27, 2010 CT & D Patty Thompson L Grad* Results of 3-27-10 show
Saturday, April 17, 2010 CT & D Debbie L Morrison L Grad. Results of 4-17-10 show
Saturday, May 8, 2010 D Lisa Cox R, PA Results of 5-8-10 show
Saturday, June 5, 2010 D Carolyn Heath Lenninger L Grad* Results of 6-5-10 show
Tuesday, July 13, 2010 D Janice Conlon R, MD Results of 7-13-10 show
Tuesday, July 27,2010 D Ann Forer R, NJ Results of 7-27-10 show
Saturday, August 7, 2010 D Linnea Seaman
L Grad. Pa.
Results of 8-7-10 show
Saturday, September 11, 2010 CT & D Pam Wiedman r, Pa Results of 9-11-10 show
Saturday, October 2, 2010 D TBA Ride Times of 10-2-10 show
Saturday November 6, 2010 CT & D Phoebe Devoe r MD Ride Times of 11-6-10 show

Hi Score Winners from 2009 Show Season


Blue Goose Stable, LLC

Congratulates each Hi Score winner from our shows of 2009

March
Introductory    Martin’s Gale     ridden by  Kelly Pollard            70.500%
Training Lv     Unforgetable HTF     ridden by Jocelyn Wiese        70.714%
First Lv         Contina            ridden by Michael Bragdel    65.278%
Third Lv        Gadeva     ridden by Melanie Montago        65.349%
FEI TOC     Gadeva     ridden by Melanie Montago        62.750%

April
Introductory    Martin’s Gale     ridden by Kelly Pollard        76.500%
Training Lv     Martin’s Gale    ridden by Kelly Pollard        65.217%
First Lv         Rampant    ridden by Colleen Gray        63.667%
Second Lv     Rapture        ridden by Rita Lowery        61.429%
Third Lv     Statesman’s Eclipse     ridden by Ange Bean    60.513%
Fourth Lv     Falko         ridden by Emily O’Neil        71.628%

May
Introductory    Liz Halvorsen    Amyr gold Nugget        69.500%
Training Lv    Rigoberto    ridden by Pam Thompson    69.600%
First Lv         Zephyr        ridden by Daryl Glazer        67.333%
Second Lv     Anthem to the Star’s     ridden by Joanne Nightengale    65.952%

June
Introductory    Jetts Pride    owned /ridden by Chelsea Sprague    68.500%
Training Lv     Orin     ridden by Suzette Bowen        68.261%
First Lv        Darius     owned /ridden by Ceci Ross         69.667%
Second Lv     Usjesier       owned /ridden by  Sandi  Issler     57.838%
Fouth Lv     Ignatius     owned /ridden by Jamie Reilley    64.419%
FEI TOC     Gusto    owned/ridden by Gail O’Neil        65.789%

July I
Introductory
Training Lv     Diamante    ridden by Bonnie Olie        70.714%
First Lv         Siraj Amir Moniet     ridden by Pam Thompson    64.571%
Second Lv     Sichi Rocca    ridden by Sue Neilson        56.279%
Third Lv     Statesman’s Eclipse     ridden by Ange Bean    62.326%
Fourth Lv     Lord Luger     ridden by Danni Toscanno    64.091%
FEI TOC     Gusto        ridden by Gail O’Neil        64.737%

July II
Introductory    Jets Pride    owned/ridden by Chelsea Sprague     69.500%
Training Lv    Gaugin        ridden by Gail O’Neil         70.000%
First Lv        Rigoberto    ridden by Pam Thompson    70.333%
Second Lv    Isaac        ridden by Laura Vanderliet    60.000%
Third LV    Statesman’s Eclipse     ridden by Ange Bean    61.026%
Fourth Lv    Lord Luger     ridden by Danni Toscanno    65.455%

August
Introductory    Amyr Farrari    ridden by Katelyn Best    72.000%
Training Lv    Diamante     ridden by Bonnie Olie    67.826%
First Lv        Faria        owned/ridden by Jennifer Bryant  68.611%
Second Lv     Carisma     ridden by Danni Toscanno    69.189%
Third Lv        Statesman’s Eclipse    ridden by Ange Bean    61.628%
Fourth     Lv    Kestral        ridden by Colleen Gray        58.537%

September
Introductory    Ella         ridden by Anne Johnson        65.500%
Training Lv     Radar        ridden by Yesim Stoelker     76.071%
First Lv        Gaugin        ridden by Gail O’Neil        73.667%
Second Lv    Siraj Amir Moniet    ridden by Pam Thompson  61.316%
Fourth         Quazar         owner/ridden by Sharon Best     73.415%

October
Introductory   Ralph Lauren    ridden by Danni Toscanno     76.000%
Training Lv    Ralph Lauren    ridden by Danni Toscanno         76.522%
First Lv              Darius         owned/ ridden by Ceci Ross      71.429%
Second Lv      King Billy        ridden by Laura Vanderlite        60.714%
Third Lv         Oberon                  ridden by Laura Juniewicz    59.231%
Fourth Lv     Lord Luger        ridden by Danni Tocanno    63.636%
FEI TOC        Falko        ridden by Emily O’Neil        68.684%

November
Training Lv   Perennial     bred/owned/ridden by Nancy Winning    71.200%
First Lv            Hakuna Matata    owned/ ridden by Emily Walkup      72.667%
Second Lv    Leap          ridden by Alexy Posner                  59.737%
Introductory Lv   Ralph Lauren    ridden by Danni Toscanno    72.000%


2009 CT/Dressage Schooling Show Results


2009 Dressage & Combined Test Schooling Shows

Date Event Judge Opening/Closing Dates Ride Times/ Results
Saturday, March 21, 2009 CT & D Anne Moss (L*) Danni Toscano (L*) Closed & Full 3-21-09 Results
Saturday, April 18, 2009 CT & D Kate Huchtings (r) Ruth Munroe (L) Closed & Full 4-18-09 Results
Saturday, May 30, 2009 D Dorothy Maxfield (S) NJ Closed 5-30-09 Results
Saturday, June 27, 2009 D Ingrid Gentry (R) Closed 6-27-09 Results
Tuesday, July 14, 2009 D & CT Janice Conlon (R) Closed & Full 7-14-09 Results
Tuesday, July 28, 2009 D & CT Patricia Thompson (L) Full 7-28-09 Results
Saturday, August 8, 2009 D Caroline Heath-Leninnger (L) Full 8-8-09 Results
Sunday, September 6, 2009 CT & D Louise Cox (R) 8/1-8-28 9-6-09 Results
Saturday, October 3, 2009 D Elsie Kellerman (R) 9/1-9/25 10-3-09 Results
Saturday, November 7, 2009 CT & D Ann Forer (R) 10/1-10/30 Dsg. Results ~ CT Results

2008 Dressage & CT Year End Award Winners


Please click the link below to view the Award Winners…

2008 Blue Goose Dressage and CT Year End Award Winners


2008 CT/Dressage Show Results


2008 Dressage & Combined Tests Blue Goose Stable, LLC

2008 Blue Goose Dressage and CT Year End Award Winners

Date Event Judge Opening/Closing

Dates

Ride Times/

Results

Saturday, March 15, 2008 CT & D Karen Monks Reiley (L) 3-15-08 Results
Saturday, April 5, 2008 CT & D Janice Conlon ( R ) 4-5-08 Results
Saturday, May 3, 2008 CT & D Caroline Heath-Lenninger (L) 4/1/2008 – 4/25/2008 5-3-08 Results
Saturday, June 7, 2008 D Elise Kellerman ( R ) Sherree Cushner L grad* 5/5/2008 – 5/30/2008 6-7-08 Results
Tuesday, July 15, 2008 D Karen Monks Reiley (L) 6/16/08 – 7/8/08 7-15-08 Results
Saturday, August 9, 2008 D Margo Morano (L) Ruth Munroe 7/14/08 – 8/1/08 8-9-08 Results
Saturday, September 6, 2008 CT & D Louise Cox (R) 8/4/08 – 8/29/08 9-6-08 Results
Saturday, October 4, 2008 D Linnea Seaman L grad 9/8/08 – 9/26/08 10-4-08 Results
Tuesday, November 4, 2008 CT & D Ann Forer 10/6/08 – 10/28-08 11-4-08 Results
Saturday, November 22, 2008 D Patricia Thompson (L) 10/20/08 – 11/7/08 11-22-08 Results

Photos by Annie Duncan Photography. annie@annieduncan.com


2007 Blue Goose CT/Dressage Year End Award Winners


2007 Blue Goose Dressage and CT Year End Award Winners

Dressage

Introductory Level

Champion: Dutch ridden by Barbara Kirkland 64.000%

Reserve Champion: Scooter Pie ridden by Madison Sycailk 63.167 %

Training Level ~ Amateur / Jr

Champion: Scooter Pie ridden by Madison Sycailk 61.522%

Reserve Champion: Dutch ridden by Barbara Kirkland 60.870%

3rd: Look A Like ridden by Sandi Norris 59.066%

4th: Just In Time ridden by Becky Wolfe 55.976

5th Pedo Joe ridden by Mary Beth Heiser 55.768%

Training Level ~ Professional

Champion: Tia ridden by Danni Toscano 69.750

Reserve Champion: French Quake ridden by Rebecca Cord 62.089 %

First Level ~ Amateur

Champion: SF Rocketer ridden by Cassie Lizza 60.062%

First Level ~ Professional

Champion: Sombrero ridden by Rebecca Cord 67.080%

Second Level ~ Professional

Champion: Pablo ridden by Danni Toscano 65.960

Second Level ~ Amateur

Champion: Kosmos ridden by Jamie Reilley 62.361

Prix Caprile

Champion: Pedo Joe

Reserve Champion: Just In Time

Pony Island Hi Score Non Warm Blood Perpetual Trophy won by: Sombrero

Blue Goose Stable Hi Score Pony Perpetual Trophy won by: Scooter Pie

CT Award Winners

Elementary

Champion: Barbara Kirkland & Dutch

Reserve Champion: Madison Sycailk & Scooter Pie

3rd : Leah Purcell & Combat Patrol

Introductory

Champion: Mary Beth Heiser & Pedo Joe

Reserve Champion: Rebecca Cord & French Quake

3 rd: Leah Purcell & Combat Patrol

4 th: Becky Wolfe & Just In Time

Beginner Novice

Champion: Rebecca Cord French Quake

Reserve Champion: Mary Beth Heiser & Pedo Joe

3 rd: Sandi Norris & Look A Like

4th: Becky Wolfe & Just In Time


2007 Dressage & Combined Tests Blue Goose Stable, LLC


2007 Dressage & Combined Tests
Blue Goose Stable, LLC

Date Event Judge Opening/Closing

Dates

Ride Times/

Results

Saturday, March 17, 2007 CT & D Sarah Duclos (L) CANCELLED
Saturday, April 21, 2007 D* Ingrid Gentry ( R )

Karen Ramsing-Bixler (L*)

4-21-07 Results
Saturday, May 05, 2007 D Carolyn Heath-Leininger (L*) (DVCTA Sanctioned) 5-5-07 Results
Sunday, May 27, 2007 CT & D* Sarah Duclos (L)

Anne Moss L* grad

(Shore Fun Eventing Series Sanctioned) 5-27-07 Dsg. Results ~5-27-07 CT Results
Saturday, June 30, 2007 D Anne Forer ( R ) NJ (DVCTA Sanctioned) 6-30-07 Results
Saturday, July 21, 2007 D Debra Ann O’Neill (L*) 7-21-07 Results
Saturday, August 11, 2007 D Elsie Kellerman ( R ) 8-11-07 Results
Saturday, September 08, 2007 CT & D* Karen Monks Reilly (L) (DVCTA Sanctioned) 9-8-07 Dsg. Results
Saturday, October 20, 2007 CT & D* Patricia Thompson (L*) 10-20-07 Dsg. Results ~ 10-20-07 CT Results
Tuesday, November 06, 2007 CT & D Elsie Kellerman ( R ) 11-6-07 Dsg. & CT Results

*Photos by Annie Duncan Photography. annie@annieduncan.com


2006 Blue Goose CT/Dressage Awards


2006 Blue Goose Combined Test Dressage & Awards


The Pony Island Hi Score Non~Warmblood Perpetual Trophy

won by: Just An Impulse 1/2 Arabian

The Blue Goose Stable Hi Score Pony Perpetual Trophy

won by: Black Jack Welsh

Combined Test Awards

Elementary Division

Champion: Madison Syclik & Scooter Pie Embroidered Saddle pad sponsored by Equigen MRI Dr. Stacey Kent VMD

Reserve Champion: Marybeth Heiser & Pedo Joe

3rd: Dorrie Bettle & Mickey Blue Eyes

Intro Division

Champion: Marybeth Heiser & Pedo Joe Embroidered Saddle Pad sponsored by FreCom Wireless

Reserve Champion: Becky Wolfe & Just In Time

3rd Dorrie Bettle & Mickey Blue Eyes

Beginner Novice Division

Champion: Becky Wolfe & Just In Time Embroidered Saddle Pad sponsored by Atlantic Tractor

Reserve Champion: Michele Burris & Just An Impulse

Novice Division

Champion: Michele Burris & Just An Impulse Embroidered Saddle Pad sponsored by: Equigen MRI Dr. Stacey Kent VMD

Dressage Awards 2006

USDF Intro Level

Champion: Junk In The Trunk ridden by: Michele Walker Leather Dressage Reins ~ Ride & Drive Intl’

Reserve Champion: Mickey Blue Eyes ridden by: Dorrie Bettle

Training Level

Champion: Gallahad ridden by: Danni Toscanno Leather Dressage Reins ~ Ride & Drive Intl

Reserve Champion: Just An Impulse ridden by Michele Burris

3rd Pedo Joe ridden by Marybeth Heiser

4th Just In Time ridden by Becky Wolfe

Second Level

Champion: Black Jack ridden by Jamie Rielley VMD Leather Dressage Reins ~ Ride & Drive Intl

Reserve Champion: Pablo ridden by Danni Toscano

Fourth Level & Above

Champion: Olster ridden by Danni Toscanno Embroidered Saddle Pad Carry Bag

Prix Caprilli

Champion: Pedo Joe ridden by Mary Beth Heiser Embroidered Saddle Pad Carry Bag

Hi Score Junior Rider ~ Becky Wolfe Embroidered Wool Dress cooler ~

Hi Score Adult Amateur ~ Michele Walker Embroidered Wool Dress Cooler ~

Hi Score Trainer ~ Danni Toscanno Pony Island Stable Embroidered Wool Dress Cooler ~